Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Niagara Falls Craft Beer & Music Running Festival
Niagara Falls, NY
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
Race:
5K Run
10K Run
15K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20 - 29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
80 and older
no age provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
807
GIANNA BUSH
00:25:27
8:11/mile
22
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
325
MARTIN JANDER
00:21:52
7:02/mile
24
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
295
MAKAYLA WATKINS
00:32:38
10:29/mile
14
F
7
5K Male 14 and under
1st
258
NIKOLAS KOZERA
00:59:55
19:16/mile
11
M
20
5K Female 15-19
1st
289
VICTORIA SLYE-BUTZ
00:40:10
12:55/mile
16
F
21
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
263
MACKENZIE LUBY
00:26:00
8:21/mile
22
F
2
2nd
217
CHARLOTTE BAMFORD
00:27:36
8:52/mile
27
F
3
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
275
COREY ORTIZ
00:22:16
7:09/mile
28
M
2
2nd
307
ADAM STOCKTON
00:33:04
10:38/mile
28
M
10
5K Female 30-39
1st
253
DAVINDER KAUR
00:36:55
11:52/mile
38
F
16
2nd
109
ALICE ARIZIKU
00:37:34
12:05/mile
31
F
17
3rd
293
DEVAN VICCICA-SUSICE
00:37:46
12:09/mile
32
F
18
4th
259
RACHEL KOZERA
00:58:52
18:56/mile
39
F
27
5th
785
JENNIFER BROCK
00:59:42
19:12/mile
32
F
29
6th
244
NICOLE GREEN
00:59:49
19:14/mile
33
F
30
5K Male 30-39
1st
257
JOHN KOZERA
00:30:24
9:46/mile
38
M
7
2nd
328
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:52:27
16:52/mile
33
M
17
5K Female 40-49
1st
294
ABBY WATKINS
00:33:16
10:42/mile
41
F
9
2nd
282
LAURA SAUERS
00:33:56
10:55/mile
44
F
11
3rd
331
JOSEPHINE HOWARD
00:34:11
11:00/mile
48
F
12
4th
300
CHERYL WEAVER
00:35:32
11:25/mile
48
F
14
5th
252
WENDY KAREK
00:38:58
12:32/mile
44
F
20
6th
326
DANA ZYGMUNT
00:48:51
15:43/mile
42
F
26
5K Male 40-49
1st
885
DANIEL MADDEN
00:25:40
8:15/mile
46
M
4
2nd
270
JONATHAN MARTELL
00:34:53
11:13/mile
47
M
11
3rd
327
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:41:23
13:19/mile
43
M
15
5K Female 50-59
1st
915
LAURA FAKLA
00:30:41
9:52/mile
53
F
5
2nd
266
LIZ MALANEY
00:31:52
10:15/mile
54
F
6
3rd
255
CHRISTINE KINNEY
00:38:07
12:15/mile
56
F
19
4th
864
CHRISTINA CILIBERTO
00:48:37
15:38/mile
51
F
25
5th
242
PATRICIA FREDERICK
00:59:31
19:09/mile
58
F
28
5K Male 50-59
1st
871
DAVID CILIBERTO
00:26:22
8:29/mile
58
M
5
2nd
83
JOHN ALBRIGHT
00:32:24
10:25/mile
59
M
8
3rd
296
MARK WATKINS
00:32:42
10:31/mile
51
M
9
5K Female 60-69
1st
306
JACKIE DORSEY
00:29:06
9:21/mile
62
F
4
2nd
299
LYNN WATTS
00:33:10
10:40/mile
68
F
8
3rd
262
PAULA LESZAK
00:33:20
10:43/mile
64
F
10
4th
303
DIANNE WRIGHT
00:36:55
11:52/mile
68
F
15
5th
276
LORI PAJTASZ
00:41:31
13:21/mile
61
F
22
6th
838
MICHELE CHAPMAN
00:42:42
13:44/mile
62
F
23
7th
784
ELLEN BROCK
00:59:50
19:15/mile
63
F
31
5K Male 60-69
1st
249
JOSEPH HURST
00:25:31
8:12/mile
67
M
3
2nd
291
TOM TURNER
00:28:21
9:07/mile
60
M
6
3rd
891
RICK DELPRINCIPE
00:39:15
12:37/mile
65
M
13
4th
261
JOHN LESZAK
00:41:09
13:14/mile
65
M
14
5th
288
TED SKOTNICKI
00:48:14
15:31/mile
67
M
16
6th
272
SHAUN MCLAUGHLIN
00:55:19
17:48/mile
64
M
18
7th
215
SERGE ARUTUNJAN
00:59:30
19:09/mile
65
M
19
5K Female 70-79
1st
265
MAC MACKENZIE
00:35:16
11:20/mile
79
F
13
2nd
329
HALYNA WISZKA
00:43:02
13:50/mile
70
F
24
3rd
287
PEGGY SKOTNICKI
01:03:38
20:28/mile
74
F
32
5K Male 80 and older
1st
216
ED RUSSELL
00:36:42
11:48/mile
81
M
12